Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hostal Alexis Madrid vs Eurostars Casa de la Lírica

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Madrid — score, location, comfort and price.

Hostal Alexis Madrid
Hostal Alexis Madrid
★★★
71.16
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Eurostars Casa de la Lírica
Eurostars Casa de la Lírica
★★★★
68.54
/100
View hotel →

This Madrid matchup — Hostal Alexis Madrid versus Eurostars Casa de la Lírica — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

Low confidence

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Madrid.

If you only remember one thing

A 2.62-point gap between Hostal Alexis Madrid and Eurostars Casa de la Lírica. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Hostal Alexis Madrid

  • You're optimizing for value over extras
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Choose Eurostars Casa de la Lírica

  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • Room quality matters more than location or price

Score comparison

DimensionHostal Alexis MadridEurostars Casa de la Lírica
Reputation91.6090.90
Value49.5038.25
Location92.7093.96
Comfort65.6081.40
Services50.0035.00
Overall71.1668.54

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation is essentially tied between the two.
Value: Value goes to Hostal Alexis Madrid, noticeably (11.25 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to Eurostars Casa de la Lírica, slightly (1.26 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to Eurostars Casa de la Lírica, clearly (15.8 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Hostal Alexis Madrid, noticeably (15 pts gap).

Price

Hostal Alexis Madrid
EUR 184
Premium Double Room
Eurostars Casa de la Lírica
EUR 225
Double or Twin Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free Wifi

Only Hostal Alexis Madrid

Baggage storageCCTV outside propertyDaily housekeepingHeatingIroning serviceKey card accessSafe

Only Eurostars Casa de la Lírica

Facilities for disabled guestsFitness centerNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Madrid